Privacy Statement

PRIVACY STATEMENT

OUR COMMITMENT

Qunu Staffing confirms its commitment to protecting the privacy of all data subjects, as well as ensuring that their personal information is used appropriately, transparently, securely and in accordance with applicable laws.

SHARING INFORMATION

Qunu Staffing will not disclose the personal information of any data subject without their consent unless:

We are compelled to do so by law or in terms of a court order; It is in the public interest to do so; It is necessary to protect our rights.

We may process your personal information for mail, email or SMS promotions, as well as to send you information on industry-specific news, products and services, provided we have received your consent to do so. If you do not wish to continue receiving this information you may contact us and we will remove you from our mailing list.

SAFE-GUARDING PERSONAL INFORMATION

Qunu Staffing will ensure that we have appropriate physical and technological security measures in place to protect your personal information.

CROSS-BORDER TRANSFER OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

To the extent that Qunu Staffing transfers any personal information of its stakeholders outside the borders of the Republic of South Africa, it shall ensure that the recipient of the personal information is subject to laws, binding corporate rules or a binding agreement which provides an adequate level of protection as required by POPIA, or any other applicable law.

RIGHT TO AMEND THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT

Qunu Staffing reserves the right to amend this Privacy Statement at any time. All amendments to this Privacy Statement will be posted on our website. Unless otherwise stated, the current version displayed shall supersede and replace all previous versions posted on this website.